Previous Boards

Board 2017-2018
‘Vliegende start’

Chairman: Jelle ten Harkel
Secretary: Tessa Rozemuller
Treasurer: Guus van Iersel
Competition commissioner home: Anouk Eijkelboom
Competition commissioner out: Judith de Heer
Commissioner Publicity: Elke Molenaar

Board 2016-2017
‘Blik op oneindig’

Chairman: Charlotte van Haren
Secretary: Tim van Rooij
Treasurer: Christiaan van der Gaag
Competition commissioner home: Julien van Dijk
Competition commissioner out: Elise Pelgrim
Commissioner Publicity: Vera de Boer

Board 2015-2016
‘Grazendsnel’

Chairman: Janine de Wit
Secretary: Laura Schumacher
Treasurer: Maarten van Doornik
Competition commissioner home: Mirit Hoek
Competition commissioner out: Koen Jansen
Commissioner Publicity: Jori Dreef

Board 2014-2015
‘Hakuna Matata’

Chairman: Laurelynn Cornfield
Secretary: Mandy Erkelens
Treasurer: Esther Peerlings
Competition commissioner home: Matthijs Herpers
Competition commissioner out: Merle Schots
Commissioner Publicity: Marijke Olthoff

Board 2013-2014
‘Strak in Trainingspak’

Chairman: Tessa Kramer
Secretary: Marije van der Kamp
Treasurer: Jochem Waterval
Competition commissioner home: Martijn van der Vis
Competition commissioner out: Lennart Jongen
Commissioner Publicity: Joep Kluwen

Board 2012-2013
‘Running Wild’

Chairman: Vera Peters
Secretary: Eline Ampt
Treasurer: Lianne Bouwman
Competition commissioner home: Jelger Elings
Competition commissioner out: Evelien de Weert
Commissioner Publicity: Roosmarijn Kralemann

Board 2011-2012
‘Een blauwtje lopen?’

Chairman: Annelies Laan
Secretary: Judith Kas
Treasurer: Bibi Lotte van der Horst
Competition commissioner home: Arjen Venema
Competition commissioner out: Mariëlle de Rijk
Commissioner Publicity: Joanne Siccama

Board 2010-2011
‘BLINK’

Chairman: Renée Bekx
Secretary: Eline Verheijden
Treasurer: Kim Mulders
Competition commissioner home: Mia Schoeber
Competition commissioner out: Dennis Bast
Commissioner Publicity: Lieneke Baller

Board 2009-2010
‘Als een speer’

Chairman: Feike Fliervoet
Secretary: Marloes van Loon
Treasurer: Joep van der Zanden
Competition commissioner home: Willemijn Drok
Competition commissioner out: Lex Verhoog
Commissioner Publicity: Imke Kuiper

Board 2008-2009
‘GOLD’

Chairman: Lennart Kleinjans
Secretary: Evi van Ekris
Treasurer: Carolien Wegstapel
Competition commissioner home: Nout Jansen
Competition commissioner out: Martin Linthorst
Commissioner Publicity: Paulien Poelarends

Board 2007-2008
‘Cierva’

Chairman: Bart Gerrits
Secretary: Rianne van Beek
Treasurer: Willem Pijl
Competition commissioner home: Lennart Kleinjans
Competition commissioner out: Mischa Petie
Commissioner Publicity: Bart de Vreede

Board 2006-2007
‘Totaalos’

Chairman: Karin Prent
Secretary: Sietske Sipos
Treasurer: Esther Swart
Competition commissioner home: Bart Verhaeghe de Naeyer
Competition commissioner out: Ivo Lustenhouwer
Commissioner Publicity: Helmi Kocken

Board 2005-2006
‘Blauwerpower’

Chairman: Els van Veen
Secretary: Mieke Plaatzer
Treasurer: Daniëlle Haenen
Competition commissioner home: Mark Ravesloot
Competition commissioner out: Jan Roos
Commissioner Publicity: Matthijs Hendriks

Board 2004-2005
‘Tartanos’

Chairman: Paul Copini
Secretary: Irene Vroegrijk
Treasurer: Emilie Wientjes
Competition commissioner home: Benno Burema
Competition commissioner out: Tariq van Rooijen
Commissioner Publicity: Matthijs Hendriks

Board 2003-2004
‘Pentaceratops’

Chairman: Allard Keizer
Secretary: Cindy van den Akker
Treasurer: Fabianne Huis in ‘t Veld
Competition commissioner: Mieke Plaatzer
Commissioner Publicity: Mart Kwakkel

Board 2002-2003
‘Hannie en de Rekels’

Chairman: Hannie van der Honing
Secretary: Jochem Huffmeijer
Treasurer: Pieter Berends
Competition commissioner home: Co Laan
Competition commissioner out: Amely Verrijen or Rina Zijgers
Commissioner Publicity: Els Hegger
Alternative: Steven Driever

Board 2001-2002
‘WALM’

Chairman: Martijn Schenk
Secretary: Co Laan
Treasurer: Hannie van der Honing
Competition commissioner home: Yvonne van der Slot
Competition commissioner out: Maarten Wiegant
Commissioner Publicity: Erik Simons
Alternative: Alex van der Meer

Board 2000-2001
‘Pedatus’

Chairman: Elise Uittenboogaard
Secretary: Ruth Heerdink
Treasurer: Marjolijn Elings
Competition commissioner home: Allard Keizer
Competition commissioner out: Zita Soons
Commissioner Publicity: Maarten Wiegant
Alternative: Riemke Anema

Board 1999-2000
‘Tijdbom’

Chairman: Luselore van Nuenen
Secretary: Rutger Vogel
Treasurer: Mieke Epping
Competition commissioner home: Guy Schurgers
Competition commissioner out: Jeroen Zeinstra
Commissioner Publicity: Ralph Moorman
Alternative: Maarten Wiegant

Board 1998-1999
‘Win(d)kracht 7’

Chairman: Jeroen Zeinstra
Secretary: Elise Uittenboogaard
Treasurer: Amely Verreijen
Competition commissioner home: Olaf Bos
Competition commissioner out: Riemer Renkema
Commissioner Publicity: Ate van der Burgt
Alternative: Guy Schurgers

Board 1997-1998
‘Mama’s golden five’

Chairman: Ellen van Voorthuizen
Secretary: Riemer Renkema
Treasurer: Ruud van der Meer
Competition commissioner home: Ate van der Burgt
Competition commissioner out: Olaf Bos
Commissioner Publicity: Willem Dubbelman

Board 1996-1997
‘Barbapapa’

Chairman: Willem Dubbelman
Secretary: Welmoed Soepboer
Treasurer: Ruud van der Meer
Competition commissioner home: Ellen van Voorthuizen
Competition commissioner out: Neeltje van Hulten
Commissioner Publicity: Rogier Kolnaar and Nicole van der Werf
Alternative: Christy van Beek

Board 1995-1996

Chairman: Luc Bonten
Secretary: Christy van Beek
Treasurer: Wim Reidt
Competition commissioner home: Carolina Verspuy
Competition commissioner out: Theo van Daal
Alternative: Marije van Amerongen